Skip to main content
SBI
ع

Ten listed banks · 1010 · No. 3 of 10 by assets

Riyad Bank

FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025

ESG measures are unaudited and the issuer defines them. Two years using one label may not cover the same population, so a series is only joined where the definition printed above it matches.

Themes are grouped from the report’s own section names, for browsing only. “Unit not stated” where the report did not state one.

(All amounts in SAR ‘000s) – — Medium On-balance sheet

40,628,161unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

(All amounts in SAR ‘000s) – — Micro On-balance sheet

19,317,183unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

(All amounts in SAR ‘000s) – — Off-balance sheet

1,431,457unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

(All amounts in SAR ‘000s) – — On-balance sheet

91,256,604unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

(All amounts in SAR ‘000s) – — Small On-balance sheet

31,311,261unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

(All amounts in SAR ‘000s) – — Total

20,756,437unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Coverage of commercial loans and advances (%)

96% · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Coverage of PCAF asset classes (%)

61% · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Metric — Financed Emissions – Scope 1 (tCO₂e)

20,087,666unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Metric — Financed Emissions – Scope 2 (tCO₂e)

1,701,122unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Metric — Financed Emissions – Scope 3 (tCO₂e)

41,644,591unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Total exposure in scope (SAR million)

266,123unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Total Financed Emissions – Scope 1+2 (tCO e)

21,788,788unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Weighted Data Quality Score – Scope 1

4.1unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Weighted Data Quality Score – Scope 2

4.1unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Weighted Data Quality Score – Scope 3 Downstream

4.1unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Weighted Data Quality Score – Scope 3 Upstream

4.1unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Riyad Bank New Joiners — 30-50 years

470unit not stated · 2025

20242025

Source ↗

30-50 years — 50 years

6unit not stated · 2025

20242025

Source ↗

Riyad Bank New Joiners — <30 years

196unit not stated · 2025

20242025

Source ↗

Riyad Bank New Joiners — Female

192unit not stated · 2025

20242025

Source ↗

Riyad Bank New Joiners — Male

480unit not stated · 2025

20242025

Source ↗

Total new hires

689unit not stated · 2025

20242025

Source ↗

Scope 1 (tCO₂e)

2,992unit not stated · 2025

202320242025

Source ↗

Topic — Females

1,654unit not stated · 2025

20242025

Source ↗

Topic — Males

3,978unit not stated · 2025

20242025

Source ↗

Training metrics — Average training (hours/FTE)

13.6unit not stated · 2025

20242025

Source ↗

Total training hours

98,845unit not stated · 2025

20242025

Source ↗